9.3500+ reviews · Feedback Company
Meijer S650BT, photo 1 of 10Photo 1 / 10
Meijer logoIn stockNew

Meijer S650BT

A compact, highly manoeuvrable walk-behind scrubber-dryer with a 65 cm working width and large tanks, good for up to 2,295 m² per hour.

2,295 m²/h
Capacity
65.5 cm
Working width
66 litres
Tank capacity
Price on request

Within one working day, you will receive your price, including configuration, accessories and delivery time.

Free & no obligation, no account needed

9.3 on Feedback Company · 7,000+ customers already chose us
  • Personal advice from our specialists
  • 12 months warranty

In the Netherlands and Flanders (Belgium), we deliver ourselves. Elsewhere, we arrange delivery through a transport company or through our dealer network. Transport costs depend on the distance.

Key figures

Its performance at a glance.

2,295 m²/h
Capacity
65.5 cm
Working width
66 litres
Tank capacity
3 hours
Battery runtime
About this machine

Built to run day in, day out.

Built for supermarkets, workshops and warehouses

The Meijer S650BT is a compact, highly manoeuvrable scrubber-dryer for all kinds of floors. This walk-behind machine has a generous working width of 65 cm and large tanks, so you can clean up to 2,295 m² per hour. Ergonomic controls and adjustable speed keep the work comfortable for the operator.

Up to four hours of run time
One full battery charge gives you around 3.5 hours of work, and up to four hours in ECO mode. In that mode the machine uses less water and makes less noise, which helps in areas where colleagues are working at the same time.

Simple to operate, simple to clean
Every part that needs cleaning after use is marked yellow, so nothing gets missed. The S650BT also has indicators for battery and water level, plus a fully electric display with diagnostic data.

Safety built in
A lot of the design attention went into safety features: anti-slip wheels, an automatic parking brake and an emergency stop. All told, it is a complete machine, widely used in warehouses, supermarkets, care institutions and industrial settings.

Want to know whether the Meijer S650BT suits your floors? Ask us for personal advice.

Not sure this is the right machine?

Our machine finder picks 3 suitable machines for you within one minute.

Start the machine finder
Full specs

All the technical details in one place.

The complete manufacturer specifications of the Meijer S650BT.

Missing a figure, or not sure which version is right? Our advisers know every variant and will help you choose.

Ride-on or walk-behindWalk-behind
Theoretical productivity2,295 m²/h
Battery runtime3 hours
Scrubbing width65.5 cm
Squeegee width80 cm
Solution tank capacity62 litres
Recovery tank capacity66 litres
Number of brushes2
Brush typeDisc
Brush diameter34 cm
Brush pressure25 kg
Motor power sourceBattery 24V
DriveWheels
Maximum speed3.5 km/h
Weight (excl. batteries)95 kg
Weight (incl. batteries)171 kg
Sound level< 65 dB(A)
Dimensions (LxWxH)122 x 69.5 x 105 cm
AvailabilityIn stock

Warranty: what does it cover?

  • 12 months warranty. Full warranty on your new machine: motor, electronics and chassis.
  • Exceptions: normal wear and tear (brushes, pads, squeegee blades, filters) and damage caused by incorrect use.
  • Making a claim? Email service@metech.nl or call +31 342 41 43 61. You will hear from us within one working day.

Delivery time & logistics

  • In stock: delivery within 3–5 working days in the Netherlands and Flanders.
  • Our own transport. In the Netherlands and Flanders, our own logistics team delivers the machine.
  • Further afield? Give us a call: through our dealer network, delivery is usually possible within 7–10 working days.
Request advice

Interested in the Meijer S650BT?

Leave your details and we will call you within one working day with personal advice. No obligation.

Or call directly+31 342 41 43 61Prefer to messageWhatsApp +31 6 50 74 71 06
  • 9.3Feedback Company
  • 7,000+satisfied customers
  • 500+machines in stock
  • 8hadvice by phone
Price on request

Request a no-obligation price.

Leave your details and receive a tailored price within one business day, including options, accessories and delivery time.

No obligation · within 1 business day · no commitments
  • Response within 1 business day
  • A real adviser
  • No obligation, no commitments
Similar machines

Customers also looked at

Ready for the next step?

Not sure whether the Meijer S650BT suits your needs? Ask for advice.

Our specialists help you find the machine that fits your floors and the way you work. No obligation.