9.2500+ reviews · Feedback Company
Meijer S750BT Demo model, photo 1 of 8Photo 1 / 8
Meijer logoIn stockDemo model

Meijer S750BT Demo model

A walk-behind scrubber-dryer with only a few hours of use: 76 cm scrubbing width, 3,290 m² per hour and up to 3 hours on one battery charge.

3,290 m²/h
Capacity
76 cm
Working width
115 litres
Tank capacity
Price on request

Within one working day, you will receive your price, including configuration, accessories and delivery time.

Free & no obligation, no account needed

9.2 on Feedback Company · 7,000+ customers already chose us
  • Personal advice from our specialists
  • 6 months warranty

In the Netherlands and Flanders (Belgium), we deliver ourselves. Elsewhere, we arrange delivery through a transport company or through our dealer network. Transport costs depend on the distance.

Key figures

Its performance at a glance.

3,290 m²/h
Capacity
76 cm
Working width
115 litres
Tank capacity
3 hours
Battery runtime
About this machine

Built to run day in, day out.

A powerful walk-behind machine

This scrubber has only a few hours of use on it.

Efficient and productive
The Meijer S750BT is a walk-behind scrubber-dryer with a capacity of 3,290 m²/h. A scrubbing width of 76 cm and two 40 cm disc brushes keep it performing even during intensive cleaning work. Brush pressure is adjustable between 40 and 53 kg, so it handles light soiling and more stubborn dirt alike.

Reliable run time
The 24V battery gives you up to 3 hours of uninterrupted work. With a 75-litre solution tank and a 115-litre recovery tank, you stop to fill and empty less often, which keeps productivity up.

Comfortable and quiet
The machine runs smoothly on wheels at a top speed of 4.3 km/h and stays below 70 dB(A). That makes the S750BT suitable for spaces where people are present, such as shops and public areas.

Compact and practical
Despite its solid build, the machine is manoeuvrable and straightforward to operate. Its compact dimensions make it a good fit for medium-sized spaces where larger scrubbers become impractical.

Want to know more about the Meijer S750BT? Ask us for personal advice.

Not sure this is the right machine?

Our machine finder picks 3 suitable machines for you within one minute.

Start the machine finder
Full specs

All the technical details in one place.

The complete manufacturer specifications of the Meijer S750BT Demo model.

Missing a figure, or not sure which version is right? Our advisers know every variant and will help you choose.

Ride-on or walk-behindWalk-behind
Theoretical productivity3290 m²/h
Battery runtime3 hours
Scrubbing width76 cm
Squeegee width88.5 cm
Solution tank capacity75 litres
Recovery tank capacity115 litres
Number of brushes2
Brush typeDisc
Brush diameter40 cm
Brush pressure40-53 kg
Motor power sourceBattery 24V
DriveWheels
Maximum speed4.3 km/h
Weight (excl. batteries)178 kg
Weight (incl. batteries)314 kg
Sound level< 70 dB(A)
Dimensions (LxWxH)151.5 x 88.5 x 105.5 cm
AvailabilityIn stock

Demo model, barely used

  • Used only a few times. Used only at product demonstrations: in top condition, technically and cosmetically.
  • 6 months warranty. On every used machine we prepare for you.
  • Inspected beforehand. Our own technicians inspect and test every machine before delivery.

Delivery time & logistics

  • In stock: delivery within 3–5 working days in the Netherlands and Flanders.
  • Our own transport. In the Netherlands and Flanders, our own logistics team delivers the machine.
  • Further afield? Give us a call: through our dealer network, delivery is usually possible within 7–10 working days.
Preparation packages

Choose how you want it prepared.

We prepare every used machine before it goes to you. You decide how far we go: from technically in full working order all the way to looking as good as new.

What you getSilverGoldRecommendedPlatinum
CleaningIncludedIncludedIncluded
New rubber bladesIncludedIncludedIncluded
New sweeping/scrubbing brushesIncludedIncludedIncluded
Battery + charger (if needed)ReplacedNewNew
Suction motor overhaulNot includedIncludedIncluded
Exterior respray (new coat of paint)Not includedNot includedIncluded
Squeegee resprayNot includedNot includedIncluded
Scrub deck overhaulNot includedNot includedIncluded

Every package comes with 6 months warranty. We include the package you choose in your quote: just ask about it when you send your request.Rather not wait? Our refurbished machines are already fully prepared to Platinum condition and available for immediate delivery from stock.

Request advice

Interested in the Meijer S750BT Demo model?

Leave your details and we will call you within one working day with personal advice. No obligation.

Or call directly+31 342 41 43 61Prefer to messageWhatsApp +31 6 50 74 71 06
  • 9.2Feedback Company
  • 7,000+satisfied customers
  • 500+machines in stock
  • 8hadvice by phone
Price on request

Request a no-obligation price.

Leave your details and receive a tailored price within one business day, including options, accessories and delivery time.

No obligation · within 1 business day · no commitments
  • Response within 1 business day
  • A real adviser
  • No obligation, no commitments
Similar machines

Customers also looked at

Ready for the next step?

Not sure whether the Meijer S750BT Demo model suits your needs? Ask for advice.

Our specialists help you find the machine that fits your floors and the way you work. No obligation.