9.2500+ reviews · Feedback Company
Nilfisk BR850S X, photo 1 of 8Photo 1 / 8
Nilfisk logoIn stockUsed

Nilfisk BR850S X

A used professional ride-on scrubber-dryer with a capacity of 5,430 m²/h, an 81 cm scrub width and a 105 cm squeegee, built for warehouses, halls and parking garages.

5,430 m²/h
Capacity
81 cm
Working width
157 litres
Tank capacity
Price on request

Within one working day, you will receive your price, including configuration, accessories and delivery time.

Free & no obligation, no account needed

9.2 on Feedback Company · 7,000+ customers already chose us
  • Personal advice from our specialists
  • 6 months warranty

In the Netherlands and Flanders (Belgium), we deliver ourselves. Elsewhere, we arrange delivery through a transport company or through our dealer network. Transport costs depend on the distance.

Key figures

Its performance at a glance.

5,430 m²/h
Capacity
81 cm
Working width
157 litres
Tank capacity
3.5 hours
Battery runtime
About this machine

Built to run day in, day out.

Nilfisk BR850S X scrubber-dryer

High capacity
The Nilfisk BR850S X is a professional ride-on scrubber-dryer with a capacity of 5,430 m²/h. With a scrub width of 81 cm and a squeegee width of 105 cm, you clean large surfaces quickly and thoroughly, which makes it a fit for warehouses, halls and parking garages.

Efficient and practical
A brush pressure of 69 kg, twin disc brushes and a working time of 3.5 hours give you reliable results, including on stubborn dirt. The 157-litre solution and recovery tanks mean you keep working for long stretches without stopping to refill and empty, so productivity stays up.

Comfortable to drive
The operator gets a comfortable seating position, clear controls and a travel speed of up to 6.5 km/h. At a noise level of only 68 dB(A), the machine is quiet enough to use during working hours without disturbing staff or visitors.

Solid and dependable
The Nilfisk BR850S X is sturdily built and straightforward to maintain, which keeps downtime to a minimum. As a used machine it offers strong value for money and stays a dependable option for daily floor care for years.

Every used machine is prepared technically before it leaves us: new wear parts, new brushes and a new battery pack, so it performs like new again. You can also choose to have it prepared further; see the last photo for more information.

Advice on the Nilfisk
Wondering whether the Nilfisk BR850S X suits your floors? Contact our advisers for personal advice.

Not sure this is the right machine?

Our machine finder picks 3 suitable machines for you within one minute.

Start the machine finder
Full specs

All the technical details in one place.

The complete manufacturer specifications of the Nilfisk BR850S X.

Missing a figure, or not sure which version is right? Our advisers know every variant and will help you choose.

Ride-on or walk-behindRide-on
Theoretical productivity5,430 m²/h
Battery runtime3.5 hours
Scrubbing width81 cm
Squeegee width105 cm
Solution tank capacity157 litres
Recovery tank capacity157 litres
Number of brushes2
Brush typeDisc
Brush diameter41 cm
Brush pressure69 kg
Motor power sourceBattery 36V
Maximum speed6.5 km/h
Weight (excl. batteries)300 kg
Weight (incl. batteries)705 kg
Sound level68 dB(A)
Dimensions (LxWxH)155 x 88 x 135 cm
AvailabilityIn stock

Used, but prepared for you

  • Prepared to your requirements. We get the machine ready for use, technically and cosmetically, before it goes to you.
  • 6 months warranty. On every used machine we prepare for you.
  • Inspected beforehand. Our own technicians inspect and test every machine before delivery.

Delivery time & logistics

  • In stock: delivery within 3–5 working days in the Netherlands and Flanders.
  • Our own transport. In the Netherlands and Flanders, our own logistics team delivers the machine.
  • Further afield? Give us a call: through our dealer network, delivery is usually possible within 7–10 working days.
Preparation packages

Choose how you want it prepared.

We prepare every used machine before it goes to you. You decide how far we go: from technically in full working order all the way to looking as good as new.

What you getSilverGoldRecommendedPlatinum
CleaningIncludedIncludedIncluded
New rubber bladesIncludedIncludedIncluded
New sweeping/scrubbing brushesIncludedIncludedIncluded
Battery + charger (if needed)ReplacedNewNew
Suction motor overhaulNot includedIncludedIncluded
Exterior respray (new coat of paint)Not includedNot includedIncluded
Squeegee resprayNot includedNot includedIncluded
Scrub deck overhaulNot includedNot includedIncluded

Every package comes with 6 months warranty. We include the package you choose in your quote: just ask about it when you send your request.Rather not wait? Our refurbished machines are already fully prepared to Platinum condition and available for immediate delivery from stock.

Request advice

Interested in the Nilfisk BR850S X?

Leave your details and we will call you within one working day with personal advice. No obligation.

Or call directly+31 342 41 43 61Prefer to messageWhatsApp +31 6 50 74 71 06
  • 9.2Feedback Company
  • 7,000+satisfied customers
  • 500+machines in stock
  • 8hadvice by phone
Price on request

Request a no-obligation price.

Leave your details and receive a tailored price within one business day, including options, accessories and delivery time.

No obligation · within 1 business day · no commitments
  • Response within 1 business day
  • A real adviser
  • No obligation, no commitments
Similar machines

Customers also looked at

Ready for the next step?

Not sure whether the Nilfisk BR850S X suits your needs? Ask for advice.

Our specialists help you find the machine that fits your floors and the way you work. No obligation.