9.2500+ reviews · Feedback Company
Nilfisk SC351, photo 1 of 6Photo 1 / 6
Nilfisk logoIn stockUsed

Nilfisk SC351

A compact walk-behind scrubber-dryer with a 37 cm rotating deck that scrubs and dries both forward and in reverse, with up to 100 minutes of run time per charge.

1,496 m²/h
Capacity
37 cm
Working width
11 litres
Tank capacity
Price on request

Within one working day, you will receive your price, including configuration, accessories and delivery time.

Free & no obligation, no account needed

9.2 on Feedback Company · 7,000+ customers already chose us
  • Personal advice from our specialists
  • 6 months warranty

In the Netherlands and Flanders (Belgium), we deliver ourselves. Elsewhere, we arrange delivery through a transport company or through our dealer network. Transport costs depend on the distance.

Key figures

Its performance at a glance.

1,496 m²/h
Capacity
37 cm
Working width
11 litres
Tank capacity
1.5 hours
Battery runtime
About this machine

Built to run day in, day out.

The Nilfisk SC351 is a compact walk-behind scrubber-dryer for daily cleaning in small, busy spaces: shops, restaurants and offices. Its 37 cm rotating scrub deck lets the SC351 scrub and dry going forward as well as in reverse, so you can work around tables, shelving and other obstacles instead of reversing out of them.

The AGM battery gives you up to 100 minutes of cleaning on a single charge. Brush pressure is 27 kg, which keeps the cleaning result up on difficult surfaces as well. Water is picked up from every direction, so slip risk drops considerably and the floor dries quickly. The machine runs quietly enough for noise-sensitive environments.

The battery is maintenance-free and the charger is built in, so you can charge the SC351 wherever you happen to be. This model comes with a squeegee, disc brush and pad holder as standard, and the modular design gives easy access to all parts, which keeps maintenance limited.

Want to know more about the Nilfisk SC351? Get in touch and we will gladly talk you through it.

Not sure this is the right machine?

Our machine finder picks 3 suitable machines for you within one minute.

Start the machine finder
Full specs

All the technical details in one place.

The complete manufacturer specifications of the Nilfisk SC351.

Missing a figure, or not sure which version is right? Our advisers know every variant and will help you choose.

Ride-on or walk-behindWalk-behind
Theoretical productivity1496 m²/h
Battery runtime1.5 hours
Scrubbing width37 cm
Squeegee width47.5 cm
Solution tank capacity9.5 litres
Recovery tank capacity11 litres
Number of brushes1
Brush typeDisc
Brush diameter37 cm
Brush pressure27 kg
Motor power sourceBattery 12V
DriveBrush
Maximum speed4 km/h
Weight (excl. batteries)39 kg
Weight (incl. batteries)42 kg
Sound level< 62 dB(A)
Dimensions (LxWxH)73 x 47.5 x 47 cm
AvailabilityIn stock

Used, but prepared for you

  • Prepared to your requirements. We get the machine ready for use, technically and cosmetically, before it goes to you.
  • 6 months warranty. On every used machine we prepare for you.
  • Inspected beforehand. Our own technicians inspect and test every machine before delivery.

Delivery time & logistics

  • In stock: delivery within 3–5 working days in the Netherlands and Flanders.
  • Our own transport. In the Netherlands and Flanders, our own logistics team delivers the machine.
  • Further afield? Give us a call: through our dealer network, delivery is usually possible within 7–10 working days.
Preparation packages

Choose how you want it prepared.

We prepare every used machine before it goes to you. You decide how far we go: from technically in full working order all the way to looking as good as new.

What you getSilverGoldRecommendedPlatinum
CleaningIncludedIncludedIncluded
New rubber bladesIncludedIncludedIncluded
New sweeping/scrubbing brushesIncludedIncludedIncluded
Battery + charger (if needed)ReplacedNewNew
Suction motor overhaulNot includedIncludedIncluded
Exterior respray (new coat of paint)Not includedNot includedIncluded
Squeegee resprayNot includedNot includedIncluded
Scrub deck overhaulNot includedNot includedIncluded

Every package comes with 6 months warranty. We include the package you choose in your quote: just ask about it when you send your request.Rather not wait? Our refurbished machines are already fully prepared to Platinum condition and available for immediate delivery from stock.

Request advice

Interested in the Nilfisk SC351?

Leave your details and we will call you within one working day with personal advice. No obligation.

Or call directly+31 342 41 43 61Prefer to messageWhatsApp +31 6 50 74 71 06
  • 9.2Feedback Company
  • 7,000+satisfied customers
  • 500+machines in stock
  • 8hadvice by phone
Price on request

Request a no-obligation price.

Leave your details and receive a tailored price within one business day, including options, accessories and delivery time.

No obligation · within 1 business day · no commitments
  • Response within 1 business day
  • A real adviser
  • No obligation, no commitments
Similar machines

Customers also looked at

Ready for the next step?

Not sure whether the Nilfisk SC351 suits your needs? Ask for advice.

Our specialists help you find the machine that fits your floors and the way you work. No obligation.