9.3500+ reviews · Feedback Company
Tennant T5, photo 1 of 7Photo 1 / 7
Tennant logoIn stockUsed

Tennant T5

A second-hand walk-behind scrubber-dryer from 2011 with 1,210 hours on the clock: 60 cm working width, two disc brushes and ec-H2O technology.

2,500 m²/h
Capacity
60 cm
Working width
102 litres
Tank capacity
Price on request

Within one working day, you will receive your price, including configuration, accessories and delivery time.

Free & no obligation, no account needed

9.3 on Feedback Company · 7,000+ customers already chose us
  • Personal advice from our specialists
  • 6 months warranty

In the Netherlands and Flanders (Belgium), we deliver ourselves. Elsewhere, we arrange delivery through a transport company or through our dealer network. Transport costs depend on the distance.

Key figures

Its performance at a glance.

2,500 m²/h
Capacity
60 cm
Working width
102 litres
Tank capacity
3 hours
Battery runtime
About this machine

Built to run day in, day out.

Tennant T5 walk-behind scrubber - 60 cm working width

This version of the Tennant T5 has a working width of 60 cm and two disc brushes, which puts it in the range of medium to large surfaces. The machine is built to raise productivity and bring cleaning costs down while staying easy to manoeuvre. This unit is second-hand: year of construction 2011, with 1,210 operating hours.

Features and benefits
Efficiency: a working width of 60 cm and two powerful disc brushes let you clean large surfaces quickly and thoroughly.
Easy to use: straightforward controls and an ergonomic design mean you can keep cleaning without tiring out.
Durability: the sturdy construction and high-grade materials stand up to intensive use and give the T5 a long service life.
Flexibility: the adjustable brush height and water flow settings make it suitable for different floor types.
Environmentally friendly: with ec-H2O™ technology the T5 can clean using water only, which keeps the use of cleaning chemicals to a minimum.

Where it fits
The T5 suits offices, schools, hospitals, shops and industrial settings. Because it runs quietly, you can also use it in noise-sensitive areas without disturbing anyone.

Why the Tennant T5?
Choose the T5 if you are looking for a reliable, efficient and easy-to-operate scrubber. Its performance and durable design make it a sound investment for professional cleaning work.

Want to know more about this Tennant T5? Our advisers will gladly walk you through the machine and its 1,210 hours of use.

Not sure this is the right machine?

Our machine finder picks 3 suitable machines for you within one minute.

Start the machine finder
Full specs

All the technical details in one place.

The complete manufacturer specifications of the Tennant T5.

Missing a figure, or not sure which version is right? Our advisers know every variant and will help you choose.

Ride-on or walk-behindWalk-behind
Theoretical productivity2,500 m²/h
Battery runtime3 hours
Scrubbing width60 cm
Squeegee width91 cm
Solution tank capacity85 litres
Recovery tank capacity102 litres
Number of brushes2
Brush typeDisc
Brush diameter31 cm
Brush pressure18 - 36 - 54 kg
Motor power sourceBattery 24V
DriveWheels
Maximum speed4 km/h
Weight (incl. batteries)264 kg
Sound level68 dB(A)
Dimensions (LxWxH)134 x 64 x 91 cm
Year of manufacture2011
Operating hours1,210 hours
AvailabilityIn stock

Used, but prepared for you

  • Prepared to your requirements. We get the machine ready for use, technically and cosmetically, before it goes to you.
  • 6 months warranty. On every used machine we prepare for you.
  • Inspected beforehand. Our own technicians inspect and test every machine before delivery.

Delivery time & logistics

  • In stock: delivery within 3–5 working days in the Netherlands and Flanders.
  • Our own transport. In the Netherlands and Flanders, our own logistics team delivers the machine.
  • Further afield? Give us a call: through our dealer network, delivery is usually possible within 7–10 working days.
Preparation packages

Choose how you want it prepared.

We prepare every used machine before it goes to you. You decide how far we go: from technically in full working order all the way to looking as good as new.

What you getSilverGoldRecommendedPlatinum
CleaningIncludedIncludedIncluded
New rubber bladesIncludedIncludedIncluded
New sweeping/scrubbing brushesIncludedIncludedIncluded
Battery + charger (if needed)ReplacedNewNew
Suction motor overhaulNot includedIncludedIncluded
Exterior respray (new coat of paint)Not includedNot includedIncluded
Squeegee resprayNot includedNot includedIncluded
Scrub deck overhaulNot includedNot includedIncluded

Every package comes with 6 months warranty. We include the package you choose in your quote: just ask about it when you send your request.Rather not wait? Our refurbished machines are already fully prepared to Platinum condition and available for immediate delivery from stock.

Request advice

Interested in the Tennant T5?

Leave your details and we will call you within one working day with personal advice. No obligation.

Or call directly+31 342 41 43 61Prefer to messageWhatsApp +31 6 50 74 71 06
  • 9.3Feedback Company
  • 7,000+satisfied customers
  • 500+machines in stock
  • 8hadvice by phone
Price on request

Request a no-obligation price.

Leave your details and receive a tailored price within one business day, including options, accessories and delivery time.

No obligation · within 1 business day · no commitments
  • Response within 1 business day
  • A real adviser
  • No obligation, no commitments
Similar machines

Customers also looked at

Ready for the next step?

Not sure whether the Tennant T5 suits your needs? Ask for advice.

Our specialists help you find the machine that fits your floors and the way you work. No obligation.