9.3500+ reviews · Feedback Company
Tennant 8300, photo 1 of 8Photo 1 / 8
Tennant logoIn stockUsed

Tennant 8300

A used ride-on sweeper-scrubber with 732 hours on the clock: a theoretical capacity of 15,700 m² per hour and a working width of up to 127 cm with the side brush.

13,000 m²/h
Capacity
127 cm
Working width
85 litres
Tank capacity
Price on request

Within one working day, you will receive your price, including configuration, accessories and delivery time.

Free & no obligation, no account needed

9.3 on Feedback Company · 7,000+ customers already chose us
  • Personal advice from our specialists
  • 6 months warranty

In the Netherlands and Flanders (Belgium), we deliver ourselves. Elsewhere, we arrange delivery through a transport company or through our dealer network. Transport costs depend on the distance.

Key figures

Its performance at a glance.

13,000 m²/h
Capacity
127 cm
Working width
85 litres
Tank capacity
3 hours
Battery runtime
About this machine

Built to run day in, day out.

Cleaning power for large surfaces

Looking for an efficient, sturdy machine for demanding environments? The Tennant 8300 is a ride-on sweeper-scrubber that delivers on a large scale. This used machine is still in excellent condition and has run only 732 hours.

Efficiency and productivity in one pass
With a theoretical capacity of 15,700 m² per hour, the Tennant 8300 is built for output. The 91.5 cm main brush does the bulk of the work, and the side brush extends the working width to 127 cm. That makes it suitable for warehouses, industrial floors, car parks and similar surfaces.

Comfortable to operate
Because the 8300 is a ride-on machine, you can clean for long stretches without the physical strain. Front-wheel drive and a top speed of 9 km/h keep it manoeuvrable and quick to deploy, while the straightforward controls and clear dashboard make it easy to work with.

Built to last
The Tennant 8300 is a heavy machine: 1,895 kg including batteries, and 264 x 130 x 207 cm in size. That weight gives it stability, and the build stands up to intensive daily use.

Want to know whether the Tennant 8300 suits your floors? Call +31 342 414 361 or mail info@metech.nl and ask for personal advice.

Not sure this is the right machine?

Our machine finder picks 3 suitable machines for you within one minute.

Start the machine finder
Full specs

All the technical details in one place.

The complete manufacturer specifications of the Tennant 8300.

Missing a figure, or not sure which version is right? Our advisers know every variant and will help you choose.

Ride-on or walk-behindRide-on
Theoretical productivity13,000 m²/h
Sweeping width with main brush91.5 cm
Sweeping width with 1 side brush127 cm
Side brush diameter48 cm
Number of brushes2
Brush typeDisc
Brush diameter51 cm
Brush pressure225 kg
Hopper capacity85 litres
Recovery tank capacity280 litres
Motor power sourceBattery 36V
Battery runtime3 hours
Hopper emptyingHigh dump
Filter surface4.9 m²
Maximum speed9 km/h
DriveFront wheel
Filter shakerElectric
Sound level67 dB(A)
Weight (incl. batteries)1,895 kg
Dimensions (LxWxH)264 x 130 x 207 cm
Operating hours732 hours
AvailabilityIn stock

Used, but prepared for you

  • Prepared to your requirements. We get the machine ready for use, technically and cosmetically, before it goes to you.
  • 6 months warranty. On every used machine we prepare for you.
  • Inspected beforehand. Our own technicians inspect and test every machine before delivery.

Delivery time & logistics

  • In stock: delivery within 3–5 working days in the Netherlands and Flanders.
  • Our own transport. In the Netherlands and Flanders, our own logistics team delivers the machine.
  • Further afield? Give us a call: through our dealer network, delivery is usually possible within 7–10 working days.
Preparation packages

Choose how you want it prepared.

We prepare every used machine before it goes to you. You decide how far we go: from technically in full working order all the way to looking as good as new.

What you getSilverGoldRecommendedPlatinum
CleaningIncludedIncludedIncluded
New rubber bladesIncludedIncludedIncluded
New sweeping/scrubbing brushesIncludedIncludedIncluded
Battery + charger (if needed)ReplacedNewNew
Suction motor overhaulNot includedIncludedIncluded
Exterior respray (new coat of paint)Not includedNot includedIncluded
Squeegee resprayNot includedNot includedIncluded
Scrub deck overhaulNot includedNot includedIncluded

Every package comes with 6 months warranty. We include the package you choose in your quote: just ask about it when you send your request.Rather not wait? Our refurbished machines are already fully prepared to Platinum condition and available for immediate delivery from stock.

Request advice

Interested in the Tennant 8300?

Leave your details and we will call you within one working day with personal advice. No obligation.

Or call directly+31 342 41 43 61Prefer to messageWhatsApp +31 6 50 74 71 06
  • 9.3Feedback Company
  • 7,000+satisfied customers
  • 500+machines in stock
  • 8hadvice by phone
Price on request

Request a no-obligation price.

Leave your details and receive a tailored price within one business day, including options, accessories and delivery time.

No obligation · within 1 business day · no commitments
  • Response within 1 business day
  • A real adviser
  • No obligation, no commitments
Similar machines

Customers also looked at

Ready for the next step?

Not sure whether the Tennant 8300 suits your needs? Ask for advice.

Our specialists help you find the machine that fits your floors and the way you work. No obligation.