9.3500+ reviews · Feedback Company
Meijer VR1300HD, photo 1 of 8Photo 1 / 8
Meijer logoIn stockNew

Meijer VR1300HD

A ride-on sweeper with hydraulic high-dump that empties its 115-litre hopper at 40 to 145 cm, with a working width of 80 to 130 cm and up to 9,700 m² per hour.

9,700 m²/h
Capacity
130 cm
Working width
115 litres
Hopper capacity
Price on request

Within one working day, you will receive your price, including configuration, accessories and delivery time.

Free & no obligation, no account needed

9.3 on Feedback Company · 7,000+ customers already chose us
  • Personal advice from our specialists
  • 12 months warranty

In the Netherlands and Flanders (Belgium), we deliver ourselves. Elsewhere, we arrange delivery through a transport company or through our dealer network. Transport costs depend on the distance.

Key figures

Its performance at a glance.

9,700 m²/h
Capacity
130 cm
Working width
115 litres
Hopper capacity
4.5 hours
Battery runtime
About this machine

Built to run day in, day out.

Ride-on sweeper with hydraulic high-dump

The Meijer VR1300HD is a strong ride-on sweeper with a hydraulic high-dump system, so the 115-litre hopper empties itself automatically at a height of 40 to 145 cm. The 80 cm working width can be extended to 130 cm with the two side brushes, which brings the machine to 9,700 m² per hour.

Adjustable sweeping width for more output
With a base working width of 80 cm, extendable to 130 cm thanks to the two side brushes, the VR1300HD sweeps surfaces of up to 9,700 m² per hour. That makes it a good fit for keeping large indoor and outdoor areas clean. Depending on your situation you can choose an electric version, a diesel version (1-cylinder), or a version without the high-dump system (VR1300).

Safety and comfort
For extra safety, the VR1300HD has a brake system that automatically reduces speed in corners, which considerably lowers the risk of accidents. The beacon light adds visibility, and the centred driver's seat gives a clear view all around the machine, which helps both comfort and control while sweeping.

Filter system and straightforward maintenance
The machine has an eight tube filter system that keeps suction constant without clogging, even during long shifts. The filters have a surface area of 6.4 m² and are simple to clean. An electric filter shaker makes maintenance easier still and reduces the need for cleaning by hand.

Want to know more about the Meijer VR1300HD? Get in touch for personal advice or more information.

Not sure this is the right machine?

Our machine finder picks 3 suitable machines for you within one minute.

Start the machine finder
Full specs

All the technical details in one place.

The complete manufacturer specifications of the Meijer VR1300HD.

Missing a figure, or not sure which version is right? Our advisers know every variant and will help you choose.

Ride-on or walk-behindRide-on
Theoretical productivity9,700 m²/h
Sweeping width with main brush80 cm
Sweeping width with 1 side brush105 cm
Sweeping width with 2 side brushes130 cm
Side brush diameter45 cm
Battery runtime4.5 hours
Hopper capacity115 litres
Hopper emptyingHigh dump
Maximum dumping height145 cm
Filter typeTube filter 8x
Filter surface6.4 m²
Maximum climbing angle10 %
Maximum speed7.5 km/h
Motor power sourceBattery 24V / Diesel
DriveFront wheel
Filter shakerElectric
Weight (excl. batteries)448 kg
Dimensions (LxWxH)157 x 101 x 130 cm
AvailabilityIn stock

Warranty: what does it cover?

  • 12 months warranty. Full warranty on your new machine: motor, electronics and chassis.
  • Exceptions: normal wear and tear (brushes, pads, squeegee blades, filters) and damage caused by incorrect use.
  • Making a claim? Email service@metech.nl or call +31 342 41 43 61. You will hear from us within one working day.

Delivery time & logistics

  • In stock: delivery within 3–5 working days in the Netherlands and Flanders.
  • Our own transport. In the Netherlands and Flanders, our own logistics team delivers the machine.
  • Further afield? Give us a call: through our dealer network, delivery is usually possible within 7–10 working days.
Request advice

Interested in the Meijer VR1300HD?

Leave your details and we will call you within one working day with personal advice. No obligation.

Or call directly+31 342 41 43 61Prefer to messageWhatsApp +31 6 50 74 71 06
  • 9.3Feedback Company
  • 7,000+satisfied customers
  • 500+machines in stock
  • 8hadvice by phone
Price on request

Request a no-obligation price.

Leave your details and receive a tailored price within one business day, including options, accessories and delivery time.

No obligation · within 1 business day · no commitments
  • Response within 1 business day
  • A real adviser
  • No obligation, no commitments
Similar machines

Customers also looked at

Ready for the next step?

Not sure whether the Meijer VR1300HD suits your needs? Ask for advice.

Our specialists help you find the machine that fits your floors and the way you work. No obligation.